A message from Airport Director
As one of the main parts of a large industrial-logistic infrastructure projects in Uzbekistan, Navoi International Airport is steadly approaching towards its designed role of becoming the airlift between European and Asian continents' biggest economic and industrial hubs.
Creating unprecedented conditions for the trade of goods by air along the millennium old Great Silk Road, Navoi International Airport's emerging infrastructure could be a perfect place of opportunities in Central Asia for the worldwide investors. Economic attractiveness of the airport consists not only in its unique geographic location at the heart of Eurasia, but also in its modern transportation facilities, ground handling equipment and competitive workforce.
Active realization of Navoi Free Industrial Economic Zone project in proximity to the airport, as well as to the crossroad of railroad and highways of international significance, highlights more the huge air transportation potential of Navoi International Airport in the coming few years.
We consider the recent completion of a large project - the construction of state-of-the-art Cargo Terminal (with capacity of handling of up to 100,000 tons of cargo annually) within our airport, as one of our first steps towards our strategic goal of establishing the multifunctional logistics hub on the basis of Navoi Airport, which can meet the Global Standards of the XXI century.
Besides, we are committed to provide best airport experience to our clients in the safest possible environment. Passengers enjoy the smooth and professional service of our airport staff.
All we aim is to gain your confidence and respect in business with us, and to make your flight through Navoi International Airport a memorable experience.
Sincerely Yours,
Klichev A.N.